• This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
“CSO DePo” was Summarized
CCD NGO team attended CSO DePo closing event which took place on 29 November, in Yerevan. The main goal of the “CSO DePo: CSO Development Program” was to foster sustainable civil society development in Armenia through delivering capacity strengthening services to NGOs and establishing institutional systems.
The project partners and Consortium members talked about the productive collaboration and about their achievements and success gained in the result of the project over the past 5 years. They also discussed the challenges, recollected exciting events concerning the project implementation, introduced some funny expressions that has become a part of the project and are already popular among the project partners.
The CSO DePo Program was implemented by Eurasia Partnership Foundation, in a Consortium with Caucasus Research Resource Center, Media Initiatives Center, Goris Press Club, “Community Center for Development” Territorial Cooperation NGO, and Martuni Women Community Council under USAID’s Development Grants Program.