• This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
The main goal of the project is to develop the capacity of 6 agricultural cooperatives in the Tavush region (“Best Green Garden”, “Aygegortsner”, “Arfood”, “Hovani”, “Shamshadin Eco Meat”, “Eco Milk”) by improving production technical capabilities, professional knowledge and skills of the staff and to ensure competitiveness of agribusinesses. The cooperatives were all established within the framework of the “Tavush Region Integrated and Balanced Economic Development” project co-funded by EU and RA Government and implemented by CCD NGO.
Within the framework of the project funded by the Bavarian Youth Council (sub-grantor: New Generation Humanitarian NGO), CCD NGO’s Noyemberyan youth group will implement the “Civil Awareness” project.
The project “Drinking Water Supply in Jujevan Village” is financed by the Embassy of Japan to Armenia. It will solve the problem with drinking water supply for more than 135 households (600 inhabitants) in Jujevan village.