• This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Entrepreneurship skills development training for Tavush Agribusiness Association members
On 30 November, the “Entrepreneurship Skills Development Training” for Tavush Agribusiness Association members was completed in Noyemberyan. The participants got acquainted with the definition and concept of business incubators and associations, discussed the external and internal constraints and opportunities for the development of those models including various factors: everything from market structure to the improvement of products’ and services’ quality, from psychological and motivational factors to formation of competitive advantages.
They also discussed the formulation of the Tavush Agribusiness Association mission and vision, as well as reflected on the main principles if its activity.
The training was organized within the framework of the “Tavush Region Integrated and Balanced Economic Development” project which is co-funded by the European Union and The Government of the Republic of Armenia. The project is implemented by “Community Center for Development” Territorial Cooperation NGO.
Capacity building component of the project was awarded to Management Systems: coaching, training, consulting Company.