• This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Partnership with Dilijan International School Students
In 2015, Noyemberyan area youth group 14 members had a discussion-meeting with Dilijan UWC school 12 students in “Community Center for Development” territorial cooperation NGO office. During the meeting high school students and youth group members got informed about Dilijan international school educational programs and admission rules and how to apply to them.
Meantime their peers from Dilijan School were informed about the rural youth problems and arranged to organize joint projects. The participants also discussed human rights problems in their countries and the ways to solve them. Currently these young people continue their communication through social network.
The project was implemented with the financial support of US Peace Corps, “Community Center for Development” territorial cooperation NGO and Dilijan UWC.