• This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
13 new business ideas will be brought to life in Berd community, Tavush region
13 participants of the “Start-up Business Training”, organized in Berd, Tavush region, within the framework of the “Tavush Region Integrated and Balanced Economic Development” project, will be provided with financial support by Armenian Fund for Relief (FAR).
The selection committee approved the innovative business ideas relating to the making of pottery, jewelry, fruit and vegetable freezing, greenhouse farming, shinshila breeding, guesthouse business, wine production, beekeeping, furniture manufacturing. About 30 new job opportunities will be created in Berd community in the result of the 13 new business establishment.
Project team is grateful to Armenian Fund for Relief (FAR) for fruitful cooperation and for financial support to the project beneficiaries.
“Tavush Region Integrated and Balanced Economic Development” project is co-funded by the European Union and the Government of the Republic of Armenia. The project is implemented by “Community Center for Development” Territorial Cooperation NGO.