• This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
“Job Fair” and Exhibition-Sale in Ijevan
“Community Center for Development” Territorial Cooperation NGO team invites you to participate in “Job Fair” which will take place on 18 August in Ijevan Sculpture Park (opening at 11:00am, closing at 16:00pm). The event will also include an exhibition-sale of agriproducts. 50 employers will participate in the event presenting information on their employment opportunities and goods produced by their enterprises, including meat products, dairy products, dried fruits, preserves, compotes and other drinks, handmade goods etc.
This initiative aims at creating direct contact between Tavush region employers and jobseekers, as well as represent and sell local products to Armenian and foreign consumers.
The Job Fair and the exhibition-sale is organized within the framework of the “Tavush Region Integrated and Balanced Economic Development” project co-funded by the European Union and the Government of the Republic of Armenia. The project is implemented by “Community Center for Development” Territorial Cooperation NGO.