Communication Training and Workshop for the EU-Funded Projects
Tavush Region Integrated and Balanced Economic Development project representatives participated in Communication Training and Workshop organized in Yerevan by EUD to Armenia on March 16.
The experienced training team reflected on the EU visibility requirements, principles of communication plan development and content generation. It was mentioned that along with the traditional visibility techniques, storytelling and visual storytelling are highly encouraged. Effective teaching material based on examples, photo and video materials was represented. The participants were involved in team work organized in the framework of the workshop; their task was to develop and represent interesting stories and photo stories on the spot using the material taught. The training was held in a warm and interactive atmosphere.